HS Class Size Limit is 25, per FL DOE requirements

Source: FL DOE document, Oct 2012

(10) Are charter schools subject to compliance with the class-size reduction law?

Yes. The 2010 legislature clarified that charter schools must comply with Section 1003.03, F.S., relating to maximum class size, except that the calculation for compliance is for the school average by grade group.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s